Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room |
| No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia Guarulhos lies in a convenient location in Guarulhos, about 5 minutes' walk from Parque Transguarulhense. Situated only steps away from Parque Shopping Maia, this 54 m² apartment offers an outdoor swimming pool for guests' enjoyment.
Praca Getulio Vargas Plaza is around 3 km away, and King Vulture Animal Park is just 1.4 km from the apartment. The centre of Guarulhos is reachable within a 30-minute walking distance. The Catholic church "Matriz Catedral Nossa Senhora da Conceicao" is nearly 10 minutes' drive away.
Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the interior features a balcony.
Guests can make use of tea and coffee making equipment provided in the property, as well as a kitchenette fitted with a fridge. Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia also lies 5 km from Guarulhos airport. Take advantage of fitness classes at Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia to elevate your leisure experience.
- Local attractions
- Bosque Maia2.3 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos14 km
- Train stations
- Usp Leste7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia?
Guests of Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca Getulio Vargas Plaza, placed approximately 3 km away. Other sights are the Catholic church "Matriz Catedral Nossa Senhora da Conceicao" (3.5 km) as well as King Vulture Animal Park (1.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia?
A stay at Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia begins at $45. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia?
Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia has parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia?
Guests staying at Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is bakery Padaria Favos de Mel, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, coffee & tea Bacio di Latte is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia have an internet connection?
Yes, Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia come with a kitchen?
Yes, Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a fridge as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment?
This apartment is composed of 54 square meters. - ❓
Does Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Family Apartment 01307 Lazer+Vaga+Ar+Shop Maia features an outdoor swimming pool.